Name | Affilation |
---|---|
Makato Asai | SLAC |
Debbie Bard | SLAC/ NERSC |
Lothar Bauerdick | FNAL |
Ken Bloom | U.Nebraska |
Brian Bockelman | U.Nebraska |
Anders Borgland | SLAC |
Julian Borrill | LBNL |
Richard Brower | Boston University |
Steve Gottlieb | Indiana University |
Oil Gutsche | FNAL |
Salman Habib | ANL |
Katrin Heitmann | ANL |
Stefan Höche | SLAC |
Tom LeCompte | ANL |
Harvey Newman | Caltech |
Cho Ng | SLAC |
Peter Nugent | LBNL |
Gene Olenyk | FNAL |
Don Petravick | NCSA |
Rob Roser | FNAL |
Robert Ryne | LBNL |
Malachi Schram | PNNL |
Panagiotis Spentzouris | FNAL |
Craig Tull | LBNL |
Jean-Luc Vay | LBNL |
Brett Viren | DUNE/LBNF |
Torre Wenaus | BNAL |
DOE Leadership
NameAffiliationTitle/Role
Steve Binkley | DOE ASCR | DOE Associate Director for Advanced Scientific Computing Research |
James Siegrist | DOE HEP | DOE Associate Director for High Energy Physics |
Barbara Helland | DOE ASCR | ASCR Facilities Division Director |
Lali Chatterjee | DOE HEP | HEP Program Manager |
Carolyn Lauzon | DOE ASCR | ASCR Leadership Computing Challenge Program Manager |
Facility and Application Support Personnel
NameAffiliationTitle/Role
Bill Allcock | ALCF | ALCF Director of Operations |
Katie Antypas | NERSC | Scientific Director and Data Services Department Head |
Buddy Bland | OLCF | LCF Project Director |
Wahid Bhimji | NERSC | Data and Analytics Services Group |
Joe Metzger | ESNet | ESNet |
James Botts | NERSC | NERSC Computational Systems Group |
Shreyas Cholia | NERSC | SScience gateways, web and grind |
Sudip Dosanjh | NERSC | NERSC Director |
Anshu Dubey | LBNL | Applied Numerical Algorithms Group |
Hal Finkel | ALCF | Assistant Computational Scientist |
Nicholas Frontiere | U.Chicago | |
Richard Gerber | NERSC | Senior Science Advisor |
Judy Hill | OLCF | Liaison Task Lead |
Jason Hick | NERSC | Data Storage Systems Group Lead |
Doug Kothe | OLCF | Deputy ALD for Computing and Computational Sciences Directorate |
Bill Kramer | NSCA | Blue Waters Project Director |
Dmitry Liakh | OLCF | Liaison in Scientific Computing |
Bronson Messer | OLCF | Senior Scientist, Scientific Computing and Theoretical Physics Group |
Paul Messina | ALCF | ALCF Director of Science |
Vitali Morozov | ALCF | |
James Osborne | ALCF | Computational Scientist |
Suzanne Parete-Koon | OLCF | LCF User Assistance |
Adrian Pope | ALCF | Assistant Computational Scientist |
Jeff Porter | LBNL/NERSC | LHC Data |
Katherine Riley | ALCF | Team Lead of the Scientific Applications (Catalyst) Group |
Rob Ross | ANL | Scientific Data Management, Analysis, and Visualization Institute |
Chris Sewell | LANL | Staff Scientist, Data Science at Scale Team, Computational and Computer Sciences Group |
Arjun Shankar | OLCF | Team Lead: Data Architectures |
Tom Uram | ALCF | Principal Software Development Specialist |
Sudharshan Vazkhudai | OLCF | Technology Integration Group Lead |
Venkatram Vishwanath | ALCF | Assistant Computer Scientist |
Vitali Morozov | ALCF | Principal Application Performance Engineer |
Jack Wells | OLCF | Director of Science |
Julia White | OLCF | INCITE Program Manager |
Tim Williams | ALCF | Principal Project Specialist, Computational Science P |
ALCF – Argonne Leadership Computing FacilityANL – Argonne National Laboratory
BNAL – Brookhaven National Accelerator Laboratory
FNAL – Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
LANL – Los Alamos National Laboratory
LBNL – Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
NERSC – National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center
PNNL – Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
SLAC – SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory